SNYDER’S SCHOOL CUTS:
THE NUMBERS DON’T LIE

Since 2011, Gov. Snyder took money from our kids’ classrooms
for a massive tax giveaway to corporate special interests.
Now you can see for yourself – district by district, year by year
– how much Rick Snyder has cost our kids.

See How Snyder's School Cuts
Have Hurt Your District

Test Title School District
School District Snyder Year 1
(2011-12)
Funding loss compared to 2010-11
Snyder Year 2
(2012-13)
Funding loss compared to 2010-11
Snyder Year 3
(2013-14)
Funding loss compared to 2010-11
Snyder Year 4
(2014-15)
Proposed Funding loss compared to 2010-11
Total 4 Year Loss
Under Governor Snyder
ALCONA 397,493314,384256,293132,3801,100,551
AUTRAIN-ONOTA 19,10119,97515,98511,81566,875
BURT TWP 21,47916,87314,05811,40663,816
MUNISING 318,613232,838196,39487,361835,206
SUPERIOR CENTRAL 175,522127,306103,19145,902451,920
PLAINWELL 1,279,772957,152790,700351,7253,379,349
OTSEGO 1,109,764824,866666,223296,3542,897,207
ALLEGAN 1,272,868932,673763,228339,5053,308,274
WAYLAND UNION 1,320,968987,361845,402376,0583,529,789
FENNVILLE 692,475501,414404,556179,9581,778,401
MARTIN 274,645209,934163,78072,854721,212
HOPKINS 758,871583,671480,959213,9442,037,445
SAUGATUCK 393,343400,341389,242315,8161,498,742
HAMILTON 1,247,991925,481769,300342,2063,284,978
GLENN PUBLIC 19,45818,75315,21111,77565,197
OUTLOOK ACADEMY21,47919,55814,1786,30761,522
ALPENA 1,894,6121,385,5701,124,855500,3664,905,403
BINGHAM ARTS ACADEMY93,90673,19260,21026,783254,091
ALBA 88,71784,80270,03951,123294,681
CENTRAL LAKE 166,878160,557132,132100,357559,924
BELLAIRE 215,801208,285180,623136,652741,361
ELK RAPIDS 670,408605,502499,221279,0172,054,148
ELLSWORTH SCHOOL103,409105,42199,62272,717381,170
MANCELONA 470,771347,652283,797126,2411,228,460
ARENAC EASTERN 127,67690,68268,44030,444317,241
AU GRES-SIMS 185,819134,225123,61554,988498,647
STANDISH-STERLING 803,244575,820479,625213,3512,072,040
ARVON TWP 3,7133,6193,5182,77213,621
BARAGA AREA 244,842178,297142,23163,268628,637
L'ANSE AREA 345,638251,227201,77689,756888,396
DELTON-KELLOGG 698,998511,529401,905178,7791,791,210
HASTINGS AREA 1,347,650985,033808,253359,5333,500,469
THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 1,446,9751,079,715893,420397,4183,817,528
BAY CITY 3,980,7972,903,8172,386,7611,061,69710,333,072
BANGOR TWP 1,185,965868,686705,698313,9143,074,262
ESSEXVILLE-HAMPTON 837,874843,269728,657540,7862,950,586
PINCONNING AREA 704,422501,900394,301175,3961,776,019
BAY-ARENAC HIGH SCHOOL70,17663,92957,04141,812232,958
BAY COUNTY PSA156,693113,28590,13840,096400,211
BENZIE COUNTY CENTRAL 802,957571,235475,339211,4442,060,975
FRANKFORT-ELBERTA AREA 249,147250,886215,854166,472882,360
BENTON HARBOR AREA 1,460,064984,680782,162347,9273,574,833
ST. JOSEPH 1,315,8731,332,5161,196,560880,7614,725,710
LAKESHORE (BERRIEN1,377,6881,006,744822,156365,7183,572,304
RIVER VALLEY 320,916310,036256,159192,4251,079,536
GALIEN TWP 64,84131,91312,7575,675115,186
NEW BUFFALO AREA 289,967304,292265,241215,2071,074,706
BRANDYWINE 658,780486,287406,444180,7971,732,308
BERRIEN SPRINGS 1,141,583902,860818,221363,9673,226,631
EAU CLAIRE 370,825299,894248,478110,5301,029,727
NILES 1,813,0491,359,0571,140,735507,4314,820,271
BUCHANAN 734,530563,056464,206206,4921,968,283
WATERVLIET 625,330469,707405,374180,3211,680,732
COLOMA 851,161611,272500,952222,8372,186,221
BRIDGMAN 463,716461,850427,178346,5971,699,342
HAGAR TWP S/D #634,07522,71518,8508,38584,025
SODUS TWP S/D #529,93925,79520,7939,24985,776
COUNTRYSIDE ACADEMY234,347198,345170,72675,944679,361
BENTON HARBOR CHARTER SCHOOL190,139139,755124,94955,581510,424
MILDRED C. WELLS PREPARATORY ACADEMY95,45756,14050,41922,428224,444
DREAM ACADEMY121,11989,44376,38633,979320,926
COLDWATER 1,386,3971,002,617814,799362,4453,566,257
BRONSON 537,896392,319315,018140,1291,385,362
QUINCY 597,802433,643353,501157,2471,542,194
PANSOPHIA ACADEMY113,623103,863114,76251,049383,296
ALBION 383,760276,311185,87991,474937,424
BATTLE CREEK 2,581,9222,510,6042,116,8141,545,1208,754,460
ATHENS AREA 285,831203,977163,39872,684725,888
HARPER CREEK 1,176,452900,715737,618328,1133,142,897
HOMER 494,750371,480322,654143,5251,332,409
LAKEVIEW SCH. DISTRICT (CALHOUN1,823,1161,811,6861,610,4031,185,3816,430,585
MAR LEE 152,952114,27588,04439,164394,436
MARSHALL 1,094,522791,070730,382324,8942,940,869
PENNFIELD 975,946733,037603,603268,4992,581,085
TEKONSHA 135,191136,621110,45365,772448,037
UNION CITY 531,133381,304311,962138,7691,363,168
ARBOR ACADEMY100,063103,82381,48559,730345,101
ENDEAVOR CHARTER ACADEMY330,128323,548264,162192,8191,110,657
MARSHALL ACADEMY127,93486,59064,47328,679307,676
BATTLE CREEK AREA LEARNING CENTER69,15178,41565,20347,795260,564
CASSOPOLIS 519,317373,226283,084125,9231,301,550
DOWAGIAC UNION 1,124,987803,863679,647302,3262,910,822
EDWARDSBURG 1,268,333945,161790,079351,4493,355,021
MARCELLUS 382,777269,651216,81396,444965,685
BEAVER ISLAND SCHOOL32,19528,81129,21623,705113,927
BOYNE CITY 613,989636,892544,503400,7972,196,181
BOYNE FALLS PUBLIC 106,25872,03052,51023,358254,156
CHARLEVOIX 518,363493,039449,109351,5221,812,034
EAST JORDAN 483,310347,011280,172124,6281,235,121
CONCORD ACADEMY BOYNE92,327101,29482,37160,379336,371
NORTHWEST ACADEMY59,92051,22139,58129,013179,735
CHEBOYGAN AREA 963,799835,196713,944409,8572,922,796
INLAND LAKES 408,172284,123228,558101,6691,022,521
MACKINAW CITY 86,18989,98682,18863,386321,749
WOLVERINE 298,221295,245272,583239,7021,105,753
SAULT STE. MARIE AREA 1,187,262872,473709,436315,5773,084,748
DETOUR AREA 69,60767,75161,89050,216249,464
PICKFORD 254,505186,543148,77366,178655,999
RUDYARD AREA 400,619283,640222,84899,1291,006,235
BRIMLEY AREA 233,849173,915142,89563,563614,222
WHITEFISH TWP 21,85521,71415,10112,25270,922
JOSEPH K. LUMSDEN BAHWETING ANISHNABE ACADEMY216,665167,405134,72859,931578,729
OJIBWE CHARTER SCHOOL41,68930,06530,05913,371115,183
DETOUR ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY24,44528,04025,60618,76996,860
CLARE 716,200536,008444,045197,5241,893,776
FARWELL AREA 677,590517,773415,500184,8261,795,689
HARRISON 737,956522,935430,511191,5031,882,905
DEWITT 1,407,8621,058,022873,657388,6273,728,167
FOWLER 264,507259,780221,497132,121877,905
BATH 476,270360,945301,635134,1751,273,025
OVID-ELSIE AREA 801,298602,914477,050212,2052,093,467
PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 327,999311,648277,499202,5541,119,699
ST. JOHNS 1,510,7771,102,140895,624398,3983,906,940
CRAWFORD AUSABLE 783,965574,581461,552205,3112,025,409
ESCANABA AREA 1,215,946882,879728,509324,0613,151,395
GLADSTONE AREA 734,168528,731434,771193,3981,891,068
RAPID RIVER 183,403134,974109,33048,633476,340
BIG BAY DE NOC 115,300103,22088,58249,509356,611
BARK RIVER-HARRIS 324,065257,884211,96194,286888,196
MID PENINSULA 110,09380,90366,41929,545286,959
IRON MOUNTAIN 554,816390,901294,057130,8051,370,579
NORWAY-VULCAN AREA 362,394263,424212,97094,735933,523
BREITUNG TWP 786,475581,557498,823221,8902,088,745
NORTH DICKINSON COUNTY 149,258108,20687,47638,912383,851
BELLEVUE 289,652208,037169,13475,235742,057
CHARLOTTE 1,278,339937,983761,787338,8643,316,972
EATON RAPIDS 1,238,826896,455731,180325,2493,191,710
GRAND LEDGE 2,399,1482,347,3572,042,2081,220,2198,008,932
MAPLE VALLEY 583,928424,445332,772148,0261,489,171
OLIVET 724,754540,194433,791192,9621,891,700
POTTERVILLE 463,044337,337283,873134,0251,218,278
ONEIDA TWP S/D #36,2046,5338,5546,94028,231
ISLAND CITY ACADEMY100,69375,66060,28226,815263,450
HARBOR SPRINGS 413,675408,505371,725301,6041,495,510
ALANSON 150,729103,02377,32634,397365,474
PELLSTON 306,661267,845223,132124,439922,077
PETOSKEY1,384,0371,025,196854,961380,3103,644,503
CONCORD ACADEMY - PETOSKEY128,40487,54958,78926,151300,893
FLINT CITY 5,063,1814,394,9253,385,7292,651,56015,495,395
GRAND BLANC 4,100,7274,109,6523,557,4132,648,77314,416,564
MT. MORRIS CON. 1,184,033859,751619,861275,7312,939,375
GOODRICH AREA 1,006,124733,513611,482272,0042,623,123
BENDLE 985,101753,501364,579162,1752,265,356
GENESEE 384,211283,357232,006103,2031,002,776
CARMAN-AINSWORTH 2,059,7562,046,7982,232,7031,721,9208,061,178
FENTON AREA 1,658,2211,228,2101,004,734446,9334,338,098
KEARSLEY 1,478,9401,228,4001,035,851508,0924,251,282
FLUSHING 1,984,8951,444,4011,190,833529,7155,149,844
ATHERTON 407,640283,332259,121115,2641,065,357
DAVISON 2,599,8761,959,8361,615,491718,6156,893,818
CLIO AREA 1,713,6151,222,522958,395426,3204,320,853
SWARTZ CREEK 1,861,4261,397,2631,158,924515,5214,933,134
LAKE FENTON 878,533933,387840,317621,1043,273,341
WESTWOOD HEIGHTS 442,388365,573461,771260,8381,530,570
BENTLEY 405,211379,074356,965261,6591,402,908
BEECHER 703,148637,588546,443410,4862,297,665
LINDEN 1,397,5221,037,449852,325379,1373,666,432
MONTROSE 663,104651,091576,281427,6982,318,175
LAKEVILLE 763,900521,899408,337181,6401,875,777
WOODLAND PARK ACADEMY199,092192,935176,657129,492698,176
GRAND BLANC ACADEMY195,379205,865152,877112,060666,181
NORTHRIDGE ACADEMY130,613125,960176,694129,519562,786
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF FLINT539,513525,601455,520333,9001,854,534
LINDEN CHARTER ACADEMY347,847324,392268,879151,8801,092,998
BURTON GLEN CHARTER ACADEMY316,968238,245193,80186,208835,222
RICHFIELD PUBLIC SCHOOL ACADEMY 305,876306,116278,631204,2401,094,863
MADISON ACADEMY 299,423211,712247,567110,125868,826
BEAVERTON RURAL 625,382462,410362,236161,1331,611,160
GLADWIN 854,907626,087513,248228,3072,222,548
BESSEMER AREA 213,789157,066130,07757,862558,793
IRONWOOD AREA 434,976313,747253,448112,7411,114,912
WAKEFIELD-MARENISCO 130,458135,087117,06487,588470,197
WATERSMEET TWP 79,54382,48572,23356,124290,385
TRAVERSE CITY AREA 4,734,2963,514,2422,914,5811,296,48612,459,605
BUCKLEY 206,419154,494115,48151,369527,763
KINGSLEY AREA 693,419500,829405,812180,5161,780,576
WOODLAND SCHOOL 97,29070,52561,65427,425256,894
GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY 562,031414,313355,470158,1231,489,937
ALMA 1,259,3001,253,0971,115,464870,2834,498,144
ASHLEY 153,032101,12285,66038,104377,918
BRECKENRIDGE 377,744290,920231,037102,7721,002,473
FULTON 492,062370,094295,771131,5671,289,493
ITHACA 622,689448,977379,706168,9041,620,275
ST. LOUIS 539,508398,454331,525147,4721,416,959
CAMDEN-FRONTIER 279,753200,162157,11669,890706,921
HILLSDALE 739,352505,677403,129179,3231,827,481
JONESVILLE 688,442518,560430,096191,3191,828,417
LITCHFIELD 154,508107,89187,44438,897388,740
NORTH ADAMS-JEROME 203,830139,48699,53444,275487,124
PITTSFORD AREA 314,613236,639189,11284,122824,486
READING 398,161292,992231,800103,1111,026,063
WALDRON AREA 138,810108,84094,43942,009384,097
HILLSDALE PREPARATORY SCHOOL 46,06038,57036,54016,254137,424
WILL CARLETON CHARTER SCHOOL ACADEMY 160,975126,525106,22747,253440,980
HANCOCK 394,546290,546239,876106,7041,031,672
ADAMS TWP 202,321157,052128,43557,132544,940
CALUMET 711,947521,805431,250191,8321,856,833
CHASSELL TWP 124,17493,87073,99432,914324,952
ELM RIVER TWP 5,4993,8683,6892,97616,032
DOLLAR BAY-TAMARACK CITY AREA 153,869107,83591,05140,502393,257
HOUGHTON-PORTAGE TWP 622,365481,261399,519177,7171,680,860
LAKE LINDEN-HUBBELL 240,264180,702148,87766,225636,068
STANTON TWP 66,02153,04343,29719,260181,620
BAD AXE 539,302392,931318,542141,6961,392,470
CASEVILLE 123,822121,857109,35481,819436,851
CHURCH 10,8107,9847,2563,22829,277
ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT LAKER 440,230321,108263,799117,3451,142,481
HARBOR BEACH 258,580193,547154,68968,810675,625
NORTH HURON 211,157161,357130,10057,872560,486
OWENDALE-GAGETOWN AREA 96,45893,37576,60655,917322,356
PORT HOPE 39,46637,83033,54127,214138,052
UBLY 372,762277,263225,278100,210975,512
COLFAX TWP S/D #1F 11,98511,24710,3668,41142,009
SIGEL TWP S/D #3F 6,5333,7032,8711,27714,384
SIGEL TWP S/D #4F 7,9016,6856,0092,67323,267
SIGEL TWP S/D #6 4,4043,7935,3174,01017,524
VERONA TWP S/D #1F 12,1739,0657,4333,30631,977
EAST LANSING 1,001,2901,019,068902,794612,3603,535,511
LANSING PUBLIC 6,896,1856,535,4345,676,2174,387,82523,495,662
DANSVILLE 423,592404,050339,790205,0451,372,477
HASLETT 1,276,9481,281,9531,118,624763,9384,441,462
HOLT 2,759,5532,732,5572,403,3851,783,7179,679,212
LESLIE 649,916478,044380,814169,3961,678,170
MASON (INGHAM1,407,9841,286,0871,126,063625,2454,445,378
OKEMOS 1,837,8931,852,3121,756,7351,425,3516,872,291
STOCKBRIDGE 737,881540,796426,364189,6581,894,699
WAVERLY 1,335,8061,317,3301,229,153997,2904,879,579
WEBBERVILLE 289,605215,177175,86278,228758,871
WILLIAMSTON 891,087737,117604,203311,2012,543,609
COLE ACADEMY 84,92990,80483,19560,983319,911
EL-HAJJ MALIK EL-SHABAZZ ACADEMY 156,228166,004122,73989,969534,940
MID-MICHIGAN LEADERSHIP ACADEMY 105,374108,147113,76183,388410,671
WHITE PINE ACADEMY 53,86241,23030,77513,689139,556
WINDEMERE PARK CHARTER ACADEMY 335,204338,447293,311215,0001,181,962
LANSING CHARTER ACADEMY 260,013312,700285,681209,4071,067,801
MICHIGAN CONNECTIONS ACADEMY 328,690380,352584,109428,1571,721,308
IONIA 1,472,0451,079,285886,742394,4473,832,518
PALO 37,03627,17814,9066,63185,750
BELDING AREA 973,962705,156578,701257,4222,515,241
LAKEWOOD 985,543718,970590,133262,5072,557,153
PORTLAND PUBLIC 976,590714,770602,548268,0302,561,937
SARANAC 543,245395,843307,531136,7981,383,416
BERLIN TWP S/D #3 15,0079,1077,6593,40735,180
EASTON TWP S/D #6 16,02711,9008,8163,92240,665
IONIA TWP S/D #2 8,3196,2654,7502,11321,447
OSCODA AREA 619,568452,774366,714163,1241,602,180
HALE AREA 283,988193,165147,44265,586690,181
TAWAS AREA 609,228446,947364,098161,9611,582,233
WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT AREA 474,813340,463259,666115,5071,190,448
FOREST PARK 234,159166,499134,03859,624594,319
WEST IRON COUNTY 423,437311,770254,959113,4131,103,579
MT. PLEASANT CITY 1,661,9861,430,9621,234,139666,4354,993,521
BEAL CITY 315,408246,946205,31191,328858,993
SHEPHERD PUBLIC 846,254622,381521,852232,1342,222,621
RENAISSANCE PUBLIC SCHOOL ACADEMY 161,727141,983105,45256,944466,105
MOREY PUBLIC SCHOOL ACADEMY 48,78655,96541,82522,586169,162
WESTERN 1,372,7621,027,751852,417379,1793,632,108
VANDERCOOK LAKE 599,142446,600375,744167,1411,588,628
COLUMBIA 722,597511,630412,769183,6111,830,606
GRASS LAKE 597,281436,979363,199161,5611,559,019
CONCORD 377,974279,755218,74497,303973,777
EAST JACKSON 586,114432,289337,256150,0211,505,678
HANOVER-HORTON 605,092431,375359,130159,7511,555,348
MICHIGAN CENTER 645,785488,705411,655183,1161,729,260
NAPOLEON 717,756504,420413,778184,0601,820,013
NORTHWEST 1,344,712983,136814,938362,5073,505,293
SPRINGPORT 492,330363,440283,869126,2731,265,912
JACKSON 2,916,5522,447,3202,025,0161,066,1118,455,000
DA VINCI INSTITUTE 138,504104,20498,61051,915393,234
PARAGON CHARTER ACADEMY 327,454279,044233,600122,984963,082
KALAMAZOO PUBLIC 6,718,7726,746,6916,020,9924,713,72024,200,174
CLIMAX-SCOTTS 266,185185,528151,12867,226670,066
COMSTOCK 1,020,483702,104587,966261,5442,572,096
GALESBURG-AUGUSTA 544,157507,933423,739247,9091,723,738
GULL LAKE 1,410,4981,104,170931,857414,5163,861,040
PARCHMENT 813,490630,833500,734222,7402,167,798
PORTAGE 4,063,3623,064,3102,542,6851,131,05710,801,413
SCHOOLCRAFT 520,403385,532319,696142,2101,367,840
VICKSBURG 1,181,331916,965772,467343,6153,214,378
OAKLAND ACADEMY 102,22581,69067,07729,838280,830
PARAMOUNT CHARTER ACADEMY 317,396298,826231,433169,6421,017,297
YOUTH ADVANCEMENT ACADEMY 18,80019,27017,18512,59667,851
FOREST AREA 304,687217,823168,41574,915765,839
KALKASKA 744,551562,447469,127208,6811,984,805
EXCELSIOR TWP S/D #1 24,12517,56013,2335,88660,804
GRAND RAPIDS 9,435,6869,107,4577,823,7655,939,95232,306,859
GODWIN HEIGHTS 1,022,6071,044,354959,202739,7623,765,926
NORTHVIEW PUBLIC 1,628,3201,206,209997,731443,8184,276,077
WYOMING 2,243,0341,744,3411,392,001685,0236,064,399
BYRON CENTER 1,644,0981,689,8291,560,8791,172,5266,067,331
CALEDONIA 2,035,3162,122,3461,966,8301,533,8517,658,344
CEDAR SPRINGS 1,609,8721,196,587991,400441,0024,238,861
COMSTOCK PARK 1,114,591825,791670,387316,5112,927,279
EAST GRAND RAPIDS 1,406,2731,404,0501,247,556936,4154,994,293
FOREST HILLS 4,778,1234,741,4124,324,5933,395,00817,239,136
GODFREY-LEE 843,189846,329780,279546,1953,015,993
GRANDVILLE 2,697,4761,975,3791,634,663727,1437,034,661
KELLOGGSVILLE 1,077,743787,605630,799280,5972,776,744
KENOWA HILLS 1,571,0171,556,0901,373,8201,011,2385,512,165
KENT CITY 621,039457,615398,022177,0511,653,727
KENTWOOD 4,128,0624,100,0543,610,5172,646,54414,485,177
LOWELL AREA 1,792,5711,337,6231,088,904484,3744,703,472
ROCKFORD 3,734,5682,799,8572,301,9681,023,9799,860,371
SPARTA AREA 1,322,965949,925769,521342,3043,384,715
NEW BRANCHES SCHOOL 177,674185,224163,106123,834649,838
WEST MI ACADEMY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 264,187279,603255,753187,470987,013
EXCEL CHARTER ACADEMY 559,888625,142560,163410,6052,155,798
BYRON CENTER CHARTER SCHOOL 114,685118,045116,86485,662435,256
VISTA CHARTER ACADEMY 338,353339,575308,555226,1741,212,657
VANGUARD CHARTER ACADEMY 355,154287,150242,198119,1891,003,690
GRATTAN ACADEMY 139,346100,70975,59733,628349,280
KNAPP CHARTER ACADEMY 352,180354,911320,577234,9861,262,655
WALKER CHARTER ACADEMY 337,676349,896309,210226,6541,223,437
CROSS CREEK CHARTER ACADEMY 346,390352,218316,741232,1751,247,524
WILLIAM C. ABNEY ACADEMY 319,457296,608259,165196,7631,071,993
CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY 149,996106,10388,37839,313383,789
RIDGE PARK CHARTER ACADEMY 321,339321,245272,579199,8031,114,966
CHANDLER WOODS CHARTER ACADEMY 333,427255,672211,920100,054901,073
GRAND RAPIDS CHILD DISCOVERY CENTER 116,324112,736106,34880,742416,150
LIGHTHOUSE ACADEMY 92,792131,186146,417107,325477,720
WELLSPRING PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL 95,607154,060161,166122,360533,193
WEST MICHIGAN AVIATION ACADEMY 67,445113,627161,755118,568461,396
MICHIGAN VIRTUAL CHARTER ACADEMY 365,550484,9731,696,7981,288,2423,835,562
GRANT TWP S/D #2 3,0272,9893,1772,57811,770
BALDWIN 314,949301,697270,458207,3891,094,494
LAPEER 2,854,8462,067,2651,642,316730,5487,294,974
ALMONT 765,010537,758439,002195,2801,937,049
DRYDEN 324,991227,399182,06280,986815,438
IMLAY CITY 1,034,465757,295610,659271,6382,674,057
NORTH BRANCH AREA 1,147,265852,425707,716314,8123,022,218
CHATFIELD SCHOOL 210,419162,663137,45161,142571,675
GLEN LAKE 377,711367,164315,610217,0781,277,563
LELAND PUBLIC 233,172216,313200,065154,873804,422
NORTHPORT PUBLIC 73,56976,19273,17259,369282,302
SUTTONS BAY 303,761242,641240,056106,784893,242
LEELANAU MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL ACADEMY 32,90026,77226,39611,74297,809
ADRIAN CITY 1,480,1241,093,110887,705394,8753,855,813
ADDISON 420,490322,945271,600129,1651,144,200
BLISSFIELD 588,163440,920360,957160,5641,550,603
BRITTON DEERFIELD 403,589386,479337,064216,2021,343,333
CLINTON 542,704392,774329,791146,7001,411,969
HUDSON AREA 449,734331,345261,409116,2821,158,769
MADISON (LENAWEE708,262742,426665,306516,9392,632,933
MORENCI AREA 347,607251,496199,08288,557886,743
ONSTED 730,662535,532428,069190,4171,884,679
SAND CREEK 438,863442,384379,098229,8691,490,213
TECUMSEH 1,390,2081,035,048842,523374,7773,642,556
BRIGHTON AREA 2,913,4362,997,4252,859,3971,938,81110,709,069
FOWLERVILLE 1,397,3951,019,690841,853374,4793,633,416
HARTLAND CON. 2,630,6182,525,8972,213,1001,322,3278,691,942
HOWELL 3,786,4282,751,0672,234,569993,9989,766,061
PINCKNEY 1,958,4011,402,8491,094,820487,0064,943,075
KENSINGTON WOODS HIGH SCHOOL 73,25945,57037,81916,823173,471
CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY 513,658493,672421,604251,9081,680,843
TAHQUAMENON AREA 378,190267,544214,92295,603956,259
ST. IGNACE AREA 309,396224,340183,92181,813799,470
BOIS BLANC PINES 1,7861,4571,7161,3926,351
LES CHENEAUX 140,652136,408115,78585,932478,777
ENGADINE CON. 132,314130,096114,81086,587463,808
MORAN TWP 36,79638,27235,16621,957132,191
MACKINAC ISLAND 39,85640,14335,56128,853144,412
THREE LAKES ACADEMY 45,30832,58530,16613,419121,477
CENTER LINE 1,282,2451,279,8381,207,030979,3404,748,453
EAST DETROIT 1,750,8061,803,6961,599,0001,209,7456,363,247
ROSEVILLE 2,488,0062,435,5592,119,7491,597,4198,640,733
ANCHOR BAY 2,980,6552,196,0401,807,326803,9497,787,970
ARMADA AREA 958,250855,023728,737402,8302,944,840
CLINTONDALE 1,648,2431,577,6071,275,552949,7495,451,151
CHIPPEWA VALLEY 7,646,0785,764,4484,796,2032,133,48320,340,211
FITZGERALD 1,346,6861,347,7251,206,638979,0234,880,072
FRASER 2,467,8292,500,9082,297,4271,803,5889,069,751
LAKE SHORE (MACOMB1,664,5241,680,3491,565,5641,225,3836,135,820
LAKEVIEW (MACOMB1,817,8281,844,6651,709,8351,323,6136,695,941
L'ANSE CREUSE 5,564,5985,452,6254,720,3733,543,11019,280,706
MT. CLEMENS 1,013,683978,864754,221628,9523,375,720
NEW HAVEN 654,155632,042537,178393,7572,217,132
RICHMOND 794,906575,593455,077202,4312,028,006
ROMEO 2,594,0012,555,9452,274,3351,707,1159,131,394
SOUTH LAKE 1,049,9331,001,979910,070738,3973,700,379
UTICA 13,632,20413,549,61611,931,6378,920,04648,033,503
VAN DYKE 1,449,4331,378,3411,176,002904,1904,907,966
WARREN CON. 7,338,9287,232,2246,716,4425,449,47626,737,070
WARREN WOODS 1,626,0261,596,3881,482,1361,202,5515,907,101
MACOMB ACADEMY 87,58069,59158,62426,077241,871
CONNER CREEK ACADEMY EAST 523,204526,165414,068303,5161,766,953
HURON ACADEMY 254,298249,664211,920155,340871,222
GLOBAL PREPARATORY ACADEMY 76,46977,92660,70044,494259,589
ARTS ACADEMY IN THE WOODS 129,776144,422140,607103,067517,872
MERRITT ACADEMY 216,628237,933255,098186,989896,648
MT. CLEMENS MONTESSORI ACADEMY 150,400155,476140,220102,783548,879
PREVAIL ACADEMY 283,316246,092252,894185,374967,675
ACADEMY OF WARREN 324,441312,320247,703181,5681,066,032
REACH CHARTER ACADEMY 327,830328,558292,186214,1751,162,750
BEAR LAKE 169,764125,16494,03541,830430,792
KALEVA NORMAN DICKSON 413,305396,214347,356282,0771,438,952
ONEKAMA CON. 195,873184,080180,723140,939701,615
MANISTEE AREA 806,210592,746451,742200,9472,051,645
CASMAN ALTERNATIVE ACADEMY 42,54930,35221,6839,645104,230
N.I.C.E. 580,394425,674348,394154,9751,509,437
GWINN AREA 588,764428,145342,786152,4811,512,175
NEGAUNEE 691,765542,581452,690201,3691,888,404
POWELL TWP 21,06521,09418,49414,52875,181
REPUBLIC-MICHIGAMME 68,44666,62360,62349,187244,879
WELLS TWP 6,9566,3595,3244,32022,959
MARQUETTE AREA 1,441,9551,087,597899,850400,2783,829,680
ISHPEMING PUBLIC 406,000296,093248,545110,5591,061,197
NORTH STAR ACADEMY 120,79094,22481,15736,101332,271
MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 674,868494,550404,309179,8481,753,576
MASON COUNTY EASTERN 225,718165,613137,01360,947589,291
LUDINGTON AREA 1,042,5351,053,106938,997691,1743,725,812
BIG RAPIDS 917,609677,723564,746251,2152,411,292
CHIPPEWA HILLS 1,054,248771,442640,465284,8972,751,051
MORLEY STANWOOD 641,461447,850352,669156,8771,598,856
CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY 325,828245,329197,33187,778856,265
CARNEY-NADEAU 123,90187,06371,48531,799314,247
MENOMINEE AREA 786,169545,801436,554194,1911,962,715
NORTH CENTRAL AREA 208,370154,126125,41355,787543,697
STEPHENSON AREA 327,087233,412183,74481,734825,977
NAH TAH WAHSH PUBLIC SCHOOL ACADEMY 82,20357,96048,90021,752210,815
MIDLAND 3,861,6423,804,5003,439,0442,790,31613,895,502
BULLOCK CREEK 929,857676,582545,966242,8612,395,265
COLEMAN 360,152256,193210,95593,838921,138
MERIDIAN 607,550458,234376,081167,2911,609,156
WINDOVER HIGH SCHOOL 56,05243,65433,46324,528157,697
MIDLAND ACADEMY OF ADVANCED AND CREATIVE STUDIES 112,010116,33995,92270,312394,583
ACADEMIC AND CAREER EDUCATION ACADEMY 53,49551,90746,54434,117186,063
LAKE CITY AREA 541,285401,153332,911148,0881,423,437
MCBAIN RURAL AGRICULTURAL 514,213373,583299,904133,4051,321,105
MONROE 2,906,5412,210,2451,789,650829,2057,735,641
AIRPORT 1,265,832928,753759,281337,7493,291,615
BEDFORD 2,272,8351,639,8451,347,729599,5075,859,915
DUNDEE 759,764566,437455,694202,7051,984,601
IDA PUBLIC 713,371505,442422,443187,9141,829,170
JEFFERSON (MONROE980,434961,465884,594717,7273,544,220
MASON CON. (MONROE558,092404,982341,243151,7941,456,111
SUMMERFIELD 328,798252,770208,27592,647882,490
WHITEFORD AGRICULTURAL 332,097256,737213,097104,868906,799
NEW BEDFORD ACADEMY 78,06756,07039,30717,485190,928
TRIUMPH ACADEMY 297,228305,782269,094197,2481,069,352
CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL AREA 472,204335,888276,338122,9231,207,353
MONTABELLA 391,355290,210243,365108,2561,033,185
GREENVILLE 1,773,0991,310,8271,088,889484,3684,657,183
TRI COUNTY AREA 1,066,096770,231631,379280,8552,748,562
LAKEVIEW (MONTCALM630,834456,757366,287162,9351,616,813
CENTRAL MONTCALM 872,635608,227498,826221,8922,201,579
VESTABURG 332,111244,269182,88981,354840,622
THRESHOLD ACADEMY 86,29259,88945,55020,262211,993
ATLANTA 140,58296,28974,33333,065344,268
HILLMAN 243,272181,447146,97865,380637,077
MUSKEGON CITY 2,720,6352,647,2752,328,8041,833,4139,530,127
MONA SHORES PUBLIC 1,788,4211,329,9721,119,293497,8924,735,577
OAKRIDGE 883,877670,271561,173249,6252,364,947
FRUITPORT 1,438,1771,041,646846,881376,7163,703,419
HOLTON 434,195311,910262,943116,9641,126,012
MONTAGUE AREA 697,269525,599443,204197,1491,863,221
ORCHARD VIEW 1,294,3591,250,7401,100,548815,7914,461,437
RAVENNA 499,948388,857320,662142,6391,352,106
REETHS-PUFFER 1,808,9881,337,7701,128,106501,8134,776,676
NORTH MUSKEGON 466,052467,396412,865250,3441,596,657
WHITEHALL DISTRICT 1,049,999763,721619,573275,6032,708,897
TIMBERLAND ACADEMY 187,923238,094269,837200,019895,872
THREE OAKS PUBLIC SCHOOL ACADEMY 138,890154,959150,265110,145554,259
FREMONT PUBLIC 1,075,745773,119644,047286,4902,779,400
GRANT PUBLIC 972,120684,558571,897254,3962,482,971
HESPERIA 547,268402,938317,260141,1261,408,592
NEWAYGO PUBLIC 806,755597,531482,128214,4642,100,877
WHITE CLOUD 522,184374,234293,840130,7081,320,966
BIG JACKSON 17,90712,62113,1895,86749,584
BIRMINGHAM 3,876,2453,931,3903,635,6672,949,84814,393,151
FERNDALE 1,792,4881,647,1631,374,2551,063,2235,877,130
PONTIAC CITY 2,645,5782,441,7111,871,7721,366,2578,325,318
ROYAL OAK 2,430,4312,446,6042,222,0701,802,9078,902,012
BERKLEY 2,221,1172,238,1172,069,0731,590,8448,119,151
SOUTHFIELD PUBLIC 3,590,5043,492,5093,128,1362,538,05612,749,205
AVONDALE 1,610,2841,637,3531,522,8441,208,4265,978,908
BLOOMFIELD HILLS 2,565,6272,592,8402,411,7591,956,8139,527,038
CLARENCEVILLE 420,417425,047375,197216,3131,436,973
NOVI 2,985,6422,997,5382,831,5502,297,41611,112,146
OXFORD 2,333,7992,545,8492,239,3721,641,4828,760,502
HAZEL PARK CITY 2,293,3262,030,0681,704,5361,302,5597,330,489
MADISON (OAKLAND636,216494,993447,522220,2311,798,962
TROY 5,786,8195,829,2645,539,7144,494,72321,650,520
WEST BLOOMFIELD 3,103,2832,984,2562,668,6222,165,22310,921,384
BRANDON 1,544,0441,117,522871,407387,6263,920,598
CLARKSTON 3,789,2763,771,2383,399,5932,491,93513,452,042
FARMINGTON PUBLIC 5,407,7405,317,2374,806,4763,899,80019,431,254
HOLLY AREA 1,658,8891,197,021985,101438,2004,279,211
HURON VALLEY 4,676,7304,452,3813,809,2992,244,76615,183,176
LAKE ORION 3,632,6773,574,3553,200,8112,485,33612,893,178
SOUTH LYON 3,325,9462,966,1762,558,8371,361,24210,212,201
OAK PARK CITY 2,096,0962,237,4592,065,4511,634,5938,033,600
ROCHESTER 7,042,9787,074,6336,427,3224,993,99925,538,932
CLAWSON 872,433863,785769,433600,0493,105,700
LAMPHERE 1,344,3271,367,5921,237,4601,004,0304,953,410
WALLED LAKE CON. 7,305,7137,175,1616,620,2715,371,44726,472,592
WATERFORD 5,196,0855,092,8504,283,9293,163,67717,736,540
AGBU ALEX-MARIE MANOOGIAN SCHOOL 184,099179,540158,999116,548639,186
ACADEMY OF SOUTHFIELD 188,376172,683133,73598,029592,823
PONTIAC ACADEMY FOR EXCELLENCE 659,443678,337500,208365,1152,203,102
GREAT LAKES ACADEMY 119,230108,24187,87264,140379,482
DR. JOSEPH F. POLLACK ACADEMIC CENTER OF EXCELLENC 391,538411,969359,866263,7851,427,158
HOLLY ACADEMY 388,126311,150264,335117,5841,081,195
OAKLAND INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY 322,843325,146295,771216,8031,160,562
WALTON CHARTER ACADEMY 370,783376,334330,074240,9301,318,121
ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY 616,969657,154592,427434,2552,300,805
ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY OF PONTIAC 197,729189,828214,468156,546758,571
ACADEMY OF WATERFORD 104,340106,03276,34455,961342,676
BRADFORD ACADEMY 613,458517,338511,280374,7732,016,849
LAURUS ACADEMY 341,878340,421304,180222,9671,209,445
LIFE SKILLS CENTER OF PONTIAC 56,43877,83274,20654,165262,641
CRESCENT ACADEMY 282,094432,400415,745304,7451,434,984
GREAT OAKS ACADEMY 340,092338,217292,784214,6131,185,706
FOUR CORNERS MONTESSORI ACADEMY 142,739122,450107,11452,712425,015
MICHIGAN MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE ACADEMY 111,879203,458190,080139,331644,748
TAYLOR INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY 134,895190,759175,940128,966630,560
HART PUBLIC 639,009565,250525,182317,9412,047,382
PENTWATER PUBLIC 132,493133,480112,62786,861465,461
SHELBY 859,895790,273700,009547,0542,897,231
WALKERVILLE 147,782106,72685,17037,886377,564
WEST BRANCH-ROSE CITY AREA 1,036,449761,138597,542265,8032,660,932
EWEN-TROUT CREEK CON. 117,12484,60669,89631,092302,717
ONTONAGON AREA 220,341200,944161,028100,544682,856
EVART 462,847329,851271,823120,9141,185,434
MARION 264,117201,194163,47672,719701,505
PINE RIVER AREA 567,784410,914326,369145,1781,450,244
REED CITY AREA 718,715540,103439,257195,3941,893,468
MIO-AUSABLE 305,124223,598181,22180,612790,555
FAIRVIEW AREA 150,941112,38990,70640,349394,384
GAYLORD 1,474,4141,111,236893,177397,3103,876,136
JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON AREA 372,315364,847315,815235,3431,288,320
VANDERBILT AREA 73,02949,43138,33517,053177,847
GRAND HAVEN AREA 2,802,3332,860,0822,562,1671,899,96510,124,546
HOLLAND CITY 1,973,0181,965,3051,675,1861,066,3996,679,908
ALLENDALE PUBLIC 1,138,138869,145736,064327,4213,070,767
WEST OTTAWA PUBLIC 3,494,6292,586,9832,109,599938,4089,129,619
COOPERSVILLE AREA PUBLIC 1,189,326874,773746,069331,8723,142,038
JENISON 2,209,1691,677,6691,390,054618,3345,895,227
HUDSONVILLE PUBLIC 2,903,2462,194,0421,832,261815,0407,744,589
SPRING LAKE 1,161,976948,872811,277408,1423,330,267
ZEELAND 2,778,1142,032,8631,691,692752,5117,255,180
WALDEN GREEN MONTESSORI 113,881105,79778,56457,588355,831
WEST MI ACADEMY OF ARTS AND ACADEMICS 190,350201,005185,672136,099713,126
BLACK RIVER PUBLIC SCHOOL 399,937398,466349,980222,7921,371,175
VANDERBILT CHARTER ACADEMY 211,406217,563184,840117,667731,476
EAGLE CREST CHARTER ACADEMY 336,426248,990210,76993,756889,941
WAVECREST CAREER ACADEMY 44,54258,91035,27622,456161,185
ONAWAY AREA 320,658235,641194,28886,425837,012
POSEN CON. 124,50389,85673,08032,508319,947
ROGERS CITY AREA 261,710196,651167,63574,568700,564
PRESQUE ISLE ACADEMY II 28,95220,56313,3755,94968,839
ROSCOMMON AREA 689,518474,478362,865161,4131,688,274
HOUGHTON LAKE 752,879558,513443,703197,3711,952,466
SAGINAW CITY 3,750,4403,622,9533,022,1152,215,23912,610,747
CARROLLTON 973,661696,801583,886259,7292,514,077
SAGINAW TWP 2,363,2401,705,6621,411,549627,8966,108,347
CHESANING UNION 765,856565,338450,074200,2051,981,473
BIRCH RUN AREA 883,685630,777524,250233,2012,271,913
BRIDGEPORT-SPAULDING 845,047853,868841,549663,2823,203,746
FRANKENMUTH 573,395571,304507,388382,6602,034,747
FREELAND 862,807637,945536,607238,6982,276,057
HEMLOCK PUBLIC 594,437437,784361,012160,5881,553,821
MERRILL 340,680258,769203,23290,403893,084
ST. CHARLES 513,301391,083295,672131,5231,331,580
SWAN VALLEY 843,157628,023510,652227,1522,208,984
SAGINAW PREPARATORY ACADEMY 192,183198,152157,454115,415663,204
FRANCIS REH PSA 172,232193,264187,761137,630690,887
NORTH SAGINAW CHARTER ACADEMY 203,322154,959180,497132,306671,084
SAGINAW LEARN TO EARN ACADEMY 56,30624,90824,0577,921113,193
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF SAGINAW 151,934130,643124,01194,598501,186
PORT HURON AREA 4,938,4894,311,4743,632,4132,136,71415,019,091
ALGONAC 903,082662,620526,605234,2492,326,555
CAPAC 649,719456,803348,606155,0701,610,197
EAST CHINA 2,232,2132,140,3521,872,0631,416,3347,660,962
MARYSVILLE 1,254,125944,643790,908351,8183,341,494
MEMPHIS 450,302336,658275,541122,5681,185,069
YALE 988,194728,448597,316265,7032,579,660
ST. CLAIR COUNTY LEARNING ACADEMY 15,94511,4559,8925,81943,112
LANDMARK ACADEMY 486,653422,867321,848189,3221,420,689
BLUE WATER LEARNING ACADEMY 15,04011,3406,6122,94135,933
ST CLAIR CO. ACADEMY OF STYLE -00 -00 -00 - -
ST. CLAIR COUNTY INTERVENTION ACADEMY 30,50728,95422,99113,52495,976
VIRTUAL LEARNING ACADEMY OF ST. CLAIR COUNTY 75,05960,37556,86925,297217,600
ST. CLAIR COUNTY CAREER PREP ACADEMY -00 -00 -00 - -
STURGIS 1,537,4501,150,359963,453428,5704,079,832
BURR OAK 131,788100,50381,15936,102349,552
CENTREVILLE 430,464308,091238,560106,1181,083,232
COLON 296,481222,390184,19681,936785,003
CONSTANTINE PUBLIC 685,086500,287411,864183,2081,780,445
MENDON 321,052232,740183,29281,533818,617
WHITE PIGEON 367,357276,084219,81197,778961,030
THREE RIVERS 1,273,540952,336777,380345,8003,349,056
NOTTAWA SCHOOL 61,00648,86040,62918,073168,568
BROWN CITY 434,962323,649258,202114,8551,131,667
CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC 281,732193,687156,17169,469701,058
CROSWELL-LEXINGTON 1,013,132788,603670,289298,1632,770,186
DECKERVILLE 297,886215,485173,34877,110763,828
MARLETTE 479,052347,417278,670123,9601,229,099
PECK 223,086160,755123,92355,124562,888
SANDUSKY 512,225355,520291,189129,5291,288,462
MANISTIQUE AREA 444,249316,299253,611112,8131,126,971
BYRON AREA 541,600390,212310,892138,2931,380,996
DURAND AREA 774,161565,327442,273196,7351,978,496
LAINGSBURG 549,975396,029323,217143,7761,412,996
MORRICE AREA 259,172212,825165,37073,561710,927
NEW LOTHROP AREA 411,123319,078258,932115,1801,104,313
PERRY PUBLIC 711,928488,838386,132171,7621,758,660
CORUNNA PUBLIC 1,059,582751,863610,212271,4392,693,097
OWOSSO 1,577,0051,141,655931,509414,3614,064,530
AKRON-FAIRGROVE 138,40199,58283,82237,286359,091
CARO 882,190650,468518,366230,5842,281,608
CASS CITY 528,628378,854307,763136,9011,352,146
KINGSTON 294,648222,303181,14080,576778,666
MAYVILLE 365,731256,018209,81593,332924,895
MILLINGTON 671,874486,262389,525173,2721,720,933
REESE 435,892307,461248,521110,5491,102,424
UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING AREA S.D. 383,487275,709224,941100,060984,198
VASSAR 659,081469,875370,980165,0221,664,958
SOUTH HAVEN 1,042,672750,225638,769284,1422,715,807
BANGOR 637,782588,168528,146320,2452,074,341
COVERT 250,082229,586155,302126,007760,977
DECATUR 444,089318,805249,557111,0101,123,460
BLOOMINGDALE PUBLIC 588,948415,216347,649154,6441,506,456
GOBLES PUBLIC 405,953302,306246,314109,5671,064,140
HARTFORD PUBLIC 804,119782,812685,226535,5012,807,658
LAWRENCE PUBLIC 320,112240,030183,78581,752825,679
LAWTON 476,702349,258288,405128,2911,242,656
MATTAWAN CON. SCHOOL 1,774,7201,325,4991,100,364489,4724,690,056
PAW PAW PUBLIC 1,077,705793,797651,775289,9282,813,204
BANGOR TWP S/D #8 12,85910,12410,0288,13641,147
ANN ARBOR 7,829,1247,840,3767,272,2635,900,45028,842,212
YPSILANTI 1,719,8431,580,0551,874,5731,419,3206,593,791
CHELSEA 1,170,5631,169,8441,009,273745,3474,095,027
DEXTER 1,689,4711,668,5611,487,5761,121,8955,967,503
LINCOLN CON. 2,153,8931,535,2191,255,842558,6335,503,587
MANCHESTER 565,504559,286475,498347,0791,947,367
MILAN AREA 1,208,892839,339658,842293,0713,000,144
SALINE AREA 2,490,6152,491,7852,201,1621,625,5558,809,117
WHITMORE LAKE 523,223377,419295,345131,3771,327,364
WILLOW RUN 887,565799,229 -00 - 1,686,794
HONEY CREEK SCHOOL 112,001114,727102,62975,228404,585
CENTRAL ACADEMY 250,270252,432232,702170,573905,977
WASHTENAW TECHNICAL MIDDLE COLLEGE 185,330201,080201,625147,793735,828
ANN ARBOR LEARNING 119,681115,930111,79281,945429,348
SOUTH ARBOR CHARTER ACADEMY 359,691273,980230,144102,374966,189
FORTIS ACADEMY 320,164307,239274,919201,5191,103,841
EASTERN WASHTENAW MULTICULTURAL ACADEMY 131,454135,03188,59664,942420,024
DETROIT CITY 31,370,12224,119,55920,227,94114,951,08790,668,708
ALLEN PARK 1,779,3401,778,8231,541,7541,138,5836,238,500
DEARBORN CITY 8,919,8109,011,2118,569,1676,952,71133,452,900
DEARBORN HEIGHTS #7 1,384,216997,416783,655348,5923,513,879
MELVINDALE-NORTH ALLEN PARK 1,329,3251,336,3281,260,0411,022,3524,948,045
GARDEN CITY 2,668,6672,924,0842,526,7412,046,75110,166,243
GROSSE POINTE 3,955,1303,929,8963,672,9132,980,06814,538,007
HAMTRAMCK 1,397,8831,014,927834,229371,0883,618,126
HIGHLAND PARK CITY 461,71443,705 -00 - 505,419
LINCOLN PARK 2,254,9051,695,4351,408,069626,3485,984,757
LIVONIA 4,103,8564,016,7093,452,7662,195,83813,769,169
PLYMOUTH-CANTON 8,752,8348,563,2547,358,3515,416,31630,090,755
REDFORD UNION 1,410,2021,055,503924,742436,5993,827,047
RIVER ROUGE 537,685579,219618,530501,8532,237,286
ROMULUS 1,571,5481,417,0411,396,5511,133,1115,518,251
SOUTH REDFORD 1,541,8491,532,4211,344,1331,032,7275,451,130
TAYLOR 3,899,6073,806,0563,538,8962,798,19714,042,756
TRENTON 1,243,3801,247,2861,186,284962,5084,639,458
WAYNE-WESTLAND 8,817,39311,502,92310,766,7409,378,26940,465,325
WYANDOTTE CITY 2,205,1511,632,9221,359,526604,7555,802,353
FLAT ROCK 885,170890,180775,127588,7273,139,204
CRESTWOOD 1,614,7701,719,6411,567,8541,172,1226,074,386
WESTWOOD 1,467,3171,442,1001,350,9351,097,7965,358,148
ECORSE PUBLIC 476,416482,577380,117285,5421,624,652
GIBRALTAR 2,242,7342,546,8272,292,8071,696,4558,778,823
GROSSE ILE TWP 873,786868,095834,244676,8763,253,001
HARPER WOODS 190,683228,588195,79564,739679,805
HURON 1,379,7021,630,9841,528,6331,255,3025,794,621
WOODHAVEN-BROWNSTOWN 2,276,8262,323,5722,054,8931,525,0778,180,368
NORTHVILLE 1,454,9331,472,8411,257,521639,9224,825,216
RIVERVIEW 1,333,2911,348,6701,239,334959,3904,880,685
SOUTHGATE 2,445,6452,371,6811,930,9851,409,4788,157,789
VAN BUREN 2,513,1842,455,6702,136,1431,591,8388,696,835
UNIVERSITY PREPARATORY SCIENCE AND MATH (PSAD323,713349,022540,968396,5351,610,238
UNIVERSITY PREPARATORY ACADEMY (PSAD811,319803,277733,974538,0102,886,580
HENRY FORD ACADEMY: SCHOOL FOR CREATIVE STUDIES (P 317,983539,311486,481356,5961,700,371
VISTA MEADOWS ACADEMY 53,30378,02045,82733,591210,741
ACHIEVE CHARTER ACADEMY 346,141345,685310,195227,3761,229,397
QUEST CHARTER ACADEMY 288,768329,475290,291212,7861,121,320
WASHINGTON-PARKS ACADEMY 248,818487,442496,575363,9951,596,830
DETROIT LEADERSHIP ACADEMY 145,705174,159201,942148,025669,830
LEGACY CHARTER ACADEMY 242,520286,277284,638208,6431,022,078
UNIVERSITY YES ACADEMY 123,610166,427260,812191,178742,028
GLOBAL HEIGHTS ACADEMY 72,14562,65062,32427,723224,842
JAPANESE AMERICAN SCHOOL OF SOUTH EAST MICHIGAN 16,21536,33152,48938,475143,510
CASA RICHARD ACADEMY 46,30437,94326,08019,117129,444
PLYMOUTH EDUCATIONAL CENTER 647,143632,761496,217363,7322,139,853
NATAKI TALIBAH SCHOOLHOUSE OF DETROIT 168,871157,450115,69084,802526,812
MICHIGAN TECHNICAL ACADEMY 480,951499,610446,999327,6551,755,215
DETROIT WEST PREPARATORY ACADEMY 132,023137,099202,005143,300614,427
MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. EDUCATION CENTER ACADEMY 166,479164,359122,98290,147543,967
GAUDIOR ACADEMY 106,831130,926110,74485,843434,344
WOODWARD ACADEMY 327,266350,761288,140211,2101,177,377
EATON ACADEMY 235,235227,245162,905119,411744,796
SUMMIT ACADEMY 201,560214,931183,657134,623734,770
CESAR CHAVEZ ACADEMY 1,023,6131,029,427899,890659,6283,612,559
COMMONWEALTH DEVEL. ACADEMY 125,490116,65484,58462,001388,728
ACADEMY FOR BUSINESS AND TECHNOLOGY 329,954334,734272,847200,0001,137,535
CHANDLER PARK ACADEMY 1,129,6451,144,121987,725724,0123,985,502
MARVIN L. WINANS ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS 598,733564,475417,756306,2191,887,182
DETROIT 485,637447,684336,975247,0061,517,302
HENRY FORD ACADEMY 242,144245,669208,929153,147849,890
HEART ACADEMY 107,30680,18265,42647,958300,871
THE DEARBORN ACADEMY 243,695219,866201,901147,995813,457
DETROIT ACADEMY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES 581,888493,312427,759313,5521,816,511
DOVE ACADEMY OF DETROIT 216,200202,476174,400127,837720,912
TIMBUKTU ACADEMY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 202,993147,862138,391101,442590,688
GEORGE CROCKETT ACADEMY 197,729172,589144,694106,062621,075
SUMMIT ACADEMY NORTH 823,064914,578796,709583,9963,118,346
VOYAGEUR ACADEMY 390,805466,640472,004345,9831,675,431
STAR INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY 656,449712,050649,889476,3752,494,763
HOPE ACADEMY 271,792371,620292,479214,3901,150,280
WESTON PREPARATORY ACADEMY 123,281139,379120,20988,115470,983
EDISON PUBLIC SCHOOL ACADEMY 560,757621,622608,920446,3442,237,642
DAVID ELLIS ACADEMY 122,153160,867172,298126,296581,615
ROSS-HILL ACADEMY 96,53850,19649,55136,322232,607
UNIVERSAL ACADEMY 260,098282,141247,818181,653971,710
DETROIT SERVICE LEARNING ACADEMY 542,479532,675479,008351,1171,905,278
ALLEN ACADEMY 472,463479,565407,386298,6181,658,031
OLD REDFORD ACADEMY 946,557964,534834,588611,7613,357,440
HOPE OF DETROIT ACADEMY 244,640267,172229,785168,434910,030
JOY PREPARATORY ACADEMY 175,733183,958138,634101,620599,945
WEST VILLAGE ACADEMY 195,191193,687178,936131,162698,975
NEW BEGINNINGS ACADEMY 59,50280,17375,44155,299270,415
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER ACADEMY 206,236203,416165,566121,362696,580
METRO CHARTER ACADEMY 348,862346,766305,852224,1931,225,673
CANTON CHARTER ACADEMY 344,698350,479307,381225,3131,227,871
CREATIVE MONTESSORI ACADEMY 296,711296,100291,555212,8141,097,180
WARRENDALE CHARTER ACADEMY 349,210342,536288,412211,4091,191,567
BLANCHE KELSO BRUCE ACADEMY 284,096230,159124,79991,479730,533
TRILLIUM ACADEMY 334,335326,048284,733208,7121,153,828
DETROIT MERIT CHARTER ACADEMY 344,604342,536301,423220,9461,209,510
RIVERSIDE ACADEMY 505,090502,430423,952310,7611,742,233
KEYSTONE ACADEMY 357,670359,785322,678236,5261,276,660
HAMTRAMCK ACADEMY 231,527173,390143,05763,636611,609
DETROIT ENTERPRISE ACADEMY 334,640319,976226,781166,2331,047,630
AMERICAN MONTESSORI ACADEMY 233,261242,050207,932152,416835,660
UNIVERSAL LEARNING ACADEMY 252,249295,583259,972190,562998,366
BRIDGE ACADEMY 340,092233,940193,89486,249854,175
DR. CHARLES DREW ACADEMY 187,248165,788153,466112,492618,994
DETROIT PREMIER ACADEMY 346,907347,471298,770219,0011,212,149
HANLEY INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY 339,053259,931216,01296,088911,085
FRONTIER INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY 151,942117,07561,68815,839346,543
COVENANT HOUSE ACADEMY CENTRAL 142,739149,554328,290240,640861,222
NORTHPOINTE ACADEMY 153,079146,269123,40290,455513,205
DAVID ELLIS ACADEMY WEST 381,043296,125229,720108,4581,015,345
TAYLOR EXEMPLAR ACADEMY 334,687335,275300,752220,4541,191,167
CLARA B. FORD ACADEMY (SDA72,19775,10654,48739,940241,729
FLAGSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY 325,358312,738282,051206,7461,126,893
ACE ACADEMY (SDA)68,62562,08755,81440,912227,437
CADILLAC AREA 1,427,8181,060,206889,764395,7913,773,579
MANTON CON. 453,489330,197270,909120,5081,175,103
MESICK CON. 345,694247,093194,42586,485873,698

Share This on Twitter Share This on Facebook

Sources: State Aid Status Reports - http://mdoe.state.mi.us/SAMSStatusReports/StatusReport.aspx
and Executive Recommendation, 2/11/14, House Fiscal Agency
Download the full statewide data set here.